In remembrance and deep gratitudeDetails
A THAI COMPANY SINCE 1999 · VISTRA SINCE 2006·OFFICIAL STORES ON SHOPEE · LAZADA · TIKTOK SHOP · LINEA THAI COMPANY SINCE 1999 · VISTRA SINCE 2006
Where to buy
JAPAN QUALITY·輝く毎日を、内側から。·GMP · ISO · HACCP · FSSC 22000 · HALAL CERTIFIED

VISTRA Multivitamins & Minerals PLUS AMINO ACID

Thai FDA Reg. No. 13-1-00449-1-0219 ↗Dietary supplement — not a medicine
WHAT IT IS

VISTRA Multivitamins & Minerals PLUS AMINO ACID is a dietary supplement. Key ingredients on the label: calcium carbonate 440 mg (provides calcium), amino acid complex 320 mg, L-lysine monohydrochloride 75 mg, plus 24 more. Directions: 1 tablet daily, with a meal.

ABOUT THIS FORMULA

Key ingredients on the label: calcium carbonate 440 mg (provides calcium), amino acid complex 320 mg, L-lysine monohydrochloride 75 mg, L-ornithine hydrochloride 70 mg, L-methionine 65 mg, L-isoleucine 60 mg, L-valine 50 mg, magnesium oxide 87.5 mg (provides magnesium 52.7 mg), zinc amino acid chelate (20%) 62.24 mg (provides zinc 12.488 mg), vitamin C 60 mg, iron amino acid chelate (20%) 36.50 mg (provides iron 7.30 mg), manganese amino acid chelate (10%) 26.67 mg (provides manganese 2.66 mg), copper amino acid chelate (10%) 17.78 mg (provides copper 1.78 mg), boron amino acid chelate (5%) 17.39 mg (provides boron 0.87 mg), vitamin E (50%) 15 mg (provides vitamin E 7.5 mg), niacinamide 10 mg, calcium D-pantothenate 6 mg, selenium amino acid chelate (1%) 5.60 mg (provides selenium 56 mcg), vitamin A acetate 4.098 mg (provides vitamin A 1332 IU), pyridoxine hydrochloride 2.42 mg (provides vitamin B6 1.64 mg), vitamin B12 (0.1%) 2.0 mg (provides vitamin B12 2 mcg), vitamin D3 2.0 mg (provides vitamin D 200 IU), riboflavin 1.70 mg, thiamine hydrochloride 1.5 mg, vitamin K1 (5%) 0.8 mg (provides vitamin K1 40 mcg), folic acid 0.1 mg (provides folic acid 100 mcg) and biotin 0.1 mg (provides biotin 100 mcg).

Directions: 1 tablet daily, with a meal.

Thai FDA registration number: 13-1-00449-1-0219

Dietary supplement. Not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

WHERE TO BUY
Every link goes to an official VISTRA store. Not sure which formula fits?Consult on LINE →
Product information
Directions
1 tablet daily With a meal
Allergen information
Allergen information: contains soy; may contain peanuts, nuts, milk, gluten, sulfites, fish, shrimp and shellfish
FDA reg. no. (อย.)
13-1-00449-1-0219

General product information based on the product label. This is a dietary supplement, not a medicine, and has no effect in preventing or treating disease.

Key ingredients
IngredientAmount per serving
Calcium carbonate440 mg (provides calcium)
Amino acid complex320 mg
L-lysine monohydrochloride75 mg
L-ornithine hydrochloride70 mg
L-methionine65 mg
L-isoleucine60 mg
L-valine50 mg
Magnesium oxide87.5 mg (provides magnesium 52.7 mg)
Zinc amino acid chelate (20%)62.24 mg (provides zinc 12.488 mg)
Vitamin C60 mg
Iron amino acid chelate (20%)36.50 mg (provides iron 7.30 mg)
Manganese amino acid chelate (10%)26.67 mg (provides manganese 2.66 mg)
Copper amino acid chelate (10%)17.78 mg (provides copper 1.78 mg)
Boron amino acid chelate (5%)17.39 mg (provides boron 0.87 mg)
Vitamin E (50%)15 mg (provides vitamin E 7.5 mg)
Niacinamide10 mg
Calcium D-pantothenate6 mg
Selenium amino acid chelate (1%)5.60 mg (provides selenium 56 mcg)
Vitamin A acetate4.098 mg (provides vitamin A 1332 IU)
Pyridoxine hydrochloride2.42 mg (provides vitamin B6 1.64 mg)
Vitamin B12 (0.1%)2.0 mg (provides vitamin B12 2 mcg)
Vitamin D32.0 mg (provides vitamin D 200 IU)
Riboflavin1.70 mg
Thiamine hydrochloride1.5 mg
Vitamin K1 (5%)0.8 mg (provides vitamin K1 40 mcg)
Folic acid0.1 mg (provides folic acid 100 mcg)
Biotin0.1 mg (provides biotin 100 mcg)
Frequently asked about VISTRA Multivitamins & Minerals PLUS AMINO ACID
Is this product Thai FDA-registered?
Yes — every VISTRA product is a dietary supplement registered with the Thai FDA. The registration number appears on the label and on this page.
Can it prevent or treat disease?
No. This is a dietary supplement, not a medicine — it has no effect in preventing or treating any disease. Read the label before use.
Last reviewed 30 Oct 2026 · Reviewed by VISTRA Editorial Team
VISTRA Multivitamins & Minerals PLUS AMINO ACID
WHERE TO BUY
VISTRA Multivitamins & Minerals PLUS AMINO ACIDWhere to buy ↑